Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 13 at Rockford Final L, 100-77
Sat. 14 at Loyola (Ill.) Final L, 84-51
Mon. 16 at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 101-71
Tue. 17 Emmaus Final W, 100-75
Sat. 21 at Northern Ill. Final L, 100-52
Sat. 28 at Loras Final L, 104-67
 
December
Tue. 1 Principia * Final W, 91-85
Sat. 5 at Spalding * Final L, 74-66
Wed. 16 Knox Final W, 107-97
 
January
Sat. 2 MacMurray * Final W, 75-73
Mon. 4 at Webster * Final L, 86-72
Wed. 6 Westminster (Mo.) * Final - OT W, 84-79
Sat. 9 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 91-79
Wed. 13 at Fontbonne * Final L, 86-79
Sat. 16 Blackburn * Final W, 83-75
Wed. 20 Greenville * Final L, 121-112
Sat. 23 at Principia * Final W, 101-80
Wed. 27 Spalding * Final W, 83-72
Sat. 30 Webster * Final L, 84-67
 
February
Wed. 3 at MacMurray * Final L, 105-100
Sat. 6 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 91-90
Wed. 10 Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 82-67
Sat. 13 Fontbonne * Final W, 86-68
Wed. 17 at Blackburn * Final W, 67-50
Sat. 20 at Greenville * Final W, 115-113
 
November
Sun. 6 at Eastern Ill. # 3:00 PM
Mon. 14 at Loyola (Ill.) # Final L, 97-59
Thu. 17 at Dominican (Ill.) Final W, 95-81
Sat. 19 Rockford Final W, 92-78
Tue. 22 Robert Morris-Peoria Final W, 101-85
Sat. 26 at Knox Final W, 84-57
Sun. 27 Monmouth (Ill.) Final W, 89-86
Wed. 30 at Blackburn * Final L, 92-90
 
December
Sat. 3 at Spalding * Final W, 87-84
Sat. 10 Principia * Final W, 94-86
Tue. 20 at St. Francis (IL) Final L, 105-90
 
January
Wed. 4 Fontbonne * Final W, 98-78
Sat. 7 at MacMurray * Final L, 77-76
Mon. 9 at Webster * Final W, 86-78
Wed. 11 at Greenville * Final - OT L, 145-142
Wed. 18 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 106-74
Sat. 21 Blackburn * Final W, 101-83
Tue. 24 Lincoln Christian Final W, 111-82
Thu. 26 Spalding * Final W, 84-75
Sat. 28 at Principia * Final L, 93-86
 
February
Wed. 1 Webster * Final L, 88-77
Sat. 4 at Fontbonne * Final W, 87-58
Mon. 6 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 79-60
Wed. 8 MacMurray * Final L, 76-73
Sat. 11 Greenville * Final L, 149-146
Wed. 15 Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 83-57
Sat. 18 Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 84-82
 
November
Fri. 10 at North Texas # 5:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sun. 12 at Loyola (Ill.) # 2:00 PM
  Exhibition
Wed. 15 Robert Morris-Springfield Final W, 117-52
Sat. 18 at Central Mich. 12:00 PM
Tue. 21 Robert Morris-Peoria 8:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Monmouth (Ill.) 1:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Knox 5:00 PM
Wed. 29 Greenville * 8:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 at MacMurray * 3:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Webster * 3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Dominican (Ill.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Maryville (Mo.) 3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Spalding * 8:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Principia * 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Westminster (Mo.) * 8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Iowa Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Fontbonne * 8:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Greenville * 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 MacMurray * 8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Blackburn * 3:00 PM
Wed. 31 at Webster * 8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Spalding * 2:00 PM
Tue. 6 Principia * 8:00 PM
Sat. 10 Westminster (Mo.) * 3:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Iowa Wesleyan * 8:00 PM
Sat. 17 Fontbonne * 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event