Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sun. 13 vs. Sarah Lawrence @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  vs. Wis.-Stout @ North Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings W, 13-5
Mon. 14 vs. Principia @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 4-3
  vs. Keystone @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings W, 18-7
Tue. 15 vs. Sarah Lawrence @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 7-0
  vs. Albright @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 2-0
Wed. 16 vs. Morrisville St. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 8-3
  vs. Wis.-Stout @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 11 innings W, 3-2
Sun. 20 Alverno Final W, 5-0
  Alverno Final - 9 innings L, 6-5
Wed. 23 Rockford Final W, 4-1
  Rockford Final W, 9-3
Mon. 28 Knox Final - 5 innings W, 18-5
  Knox Final W, 7-6
Tue. 29 Mount Mary Final W, 5-0
  Mount Mary Final W, 7-4
Thu. 31 MacMurray * Final W, 8-5
  MacMurray * Final W, 11-6
 
April
Sun. 3 Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 14-12
  Westminster (Mo.) * Final - 6 innings W, 16-7
Sat. 9 at Spalding * Final W, 8-7
  at Spalding * Final W, 12-10
Tue. 12 Principia * Final - 5 innings W, 18-4
  Principia * Final - 5 innings W, 14-5
Wed. 13 at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 4-1
  at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final - 5 innings W, 12-2
Sat. 16 at Greenville * Final L, 2-1
  at Greenville * Final W, 2-1
Thu. 21 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
Sat. 23 at Fontbonne * Final L, 4-1
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 6-5
Mon. 25 at Blackburn * Final W, 9-4
  at Blackburn * Final - 7 innings W, 7-2
Fri. 29 Webster * Final W, 5-4
  Webster * Final L, 15-6
 
May
Thu. 5 vs. Westminster (Mo.) % @ Elsah, Ill. (Principia College) Final L, 2-1
Fri. 6 vs. Fontbonne % @ Elsah, Ill. - SLIAC Tournament Final L, 2-1
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Ursinus @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  vs. Lehman @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mon. 6 vs. Hilbert @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 9-2
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. John Jay @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 18-4
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue. 7 vs. East. Mennonite @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 10-4
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 7-4
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Thu. 9 vs. Chatham @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 6-0
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
  vs. Mary Washington @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 1-0
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Fri. 24 Robert Morris-S'fiel Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 8-4
Tue. 28 North Central (Ill.) Final W, 5-1
  North Central (Ill.) Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
 
April
Sat. 1 at Principia * Final W, 4-3
  at Principia * Final - 5 innings W, 21-0
Fri. 7 Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 2-1
  East Peoria, Ill.
  Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 4-0
  East Peoria, Ill.
Sat. 8 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 4-1
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 7-6
Sun. 9 at Webster * Final L, 6-4
  at Webster * Final L, 12-8
Tue. 11 Harris-Stowe Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Harris-Stowe Final W, 1-0
Wed. 12 at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 8-4
  at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final L, 2-1
Sat. 15 Blackburn * Final - 5 innings W, 12-2
  Blackburn * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
Wed. 19 at MacMurray * Final - 6 innings W, 12-1
  at MacMurray * Final - 6 innings W, 10-1
Sat. 22 Fontbonne * Final W, 4-1
  Fontbonne * Final W, 6-5
Mon. 24 Greenville * Final L, 4-1
  Greenville * Final L, 12-4
Tue. 25 at Knox Final - 5 innings W, 12-4
  at Knox Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
 
May
Mon. 1 Spalding * Final L, 7-6
  Louisville Slugger Dome, Peoria, Ill.
  Spalding * Final L, 4-3
  Louisville Slugger Dome, Peoria, Ill.
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. SUNY Poly @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 5-0
  vs. Mt. Aloysius @ North Myrtle Beach Final W, 3-0
Mon. 5 vs. Mary Baldwin @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 10-0
  vs. Penn College @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 5-4
Wed. 7 vs. East. Mennonite @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  vs. Cedar Crest @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 7-1
Thu. 8 vs. Wentworth @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 2-1
  vs. Penn St.-Abington @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
Thu. 15 at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 5-0
  at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final L, 2-1
Wed. 21 at Blackburn * Final W, 13-7
  at Blackburn * Final W, 10-3
Sat. 31 Principia * Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  EastSide Centre, East Peoria, Ill.
  Principia * Final - 6 innings W, 12-4
  EastSide Centre, East Peoria, Ill.
 
April
Fri. 6 at Knox Postponed
  at Knox Postponed
Sun. 8 at Spalding * Final W, 8-1
  at Spalding * Final L, 4-3
Tue. 10 at Greenville * Final L, 8-4
  at Greenville * Final L, 5-4
Thu. 12 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final - 9 innings W, 7-2
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 10-0
Wed. 18 MacMurray * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  MacMurray * Final - 5 innings W, 14-1
Thu. 19 at Rose-Hulman Final W, 10-4
  at Rose-Hulman Final W, 6-3
Sat. 21 Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 4-0
  Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 8-2
Sun. 22 St. Louis College of Pharmacy Final W, 7-2
  St. Louis College of Pharmacy Final W, 4-1
Tue. 24 Webster * Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
  Webster * Final W, 4-2
Wed. 25 Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 8-3
  Robert Morris-S'fiel Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
Sat. 28 at Fontbonne * Final L, 4-3
  at Fontbonne * Final L, 7-4
 
March
Sun. 10 Buena Vista 12:00 PM
  Buena Vista 2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Rose-Hulman 1:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman 3:00 PM
Fri. 22 at North Central (Ill.) 2:00 PM
  at North Central (Ill.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Blackburn * 12:00 PM
  Blackburn * 2:00 PM
Wed. 27 at MacMurray * 1:00 PM
  at MacMurray * 3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Robert Morris-S'fiel 2:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 4:00 PM
Sun. 31 Spalding * 12:00 PM
  Spalding * 2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Fontbonne * 3:00 PM
  Fontbonne * 5:00 PM
Thu. 4 at Lincoln 2:00 PM
  at Lincoln 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Greenville * 12:00 PM
  Greenville * 2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Knox 2:00 PM
  Knox 4:00 PM
Thu. 11 at St. Louis College of Pharmacy 2:00 PM
  at St. Louis College of Pharmacy 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Webster * 1:00 PM
  at Webster * 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Harris-Stowe 12:00 PM
  Harris-Stowe 2:00 PM
Wed. 17 Iowa Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan * 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Westminster (Mo.) * 1:00 PM
  at Westminster (Mo.) * 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Lincoln 2:00 PM
  Lincoln 4:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Principia * 6:00 PM
  at Principia * 8:00 PM
Sun. 28 at Robert Morris-S'fiel 12:00 PM
  at Robert Morris-S'fiel 2:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event